home >> patchcords >> singlemode simplex >> PCXS09STMU-XX
  

 Singlemode Simplex Hybrid Patchcord

PN#:  PCXS09STMU-XX
MSRP:  $8.69
Availability:  8-10 days 
Length:     Diameter: 
GSR Global’s fiber optic patch cords are manufactured utilizing the highest quality components. From the connectors, cable and manufacturing processes, all GSR patch cords meet or exceed Telcordia and its GR-326 standards. Further, the processes and components that are used ensure high repeatability connections. GSR Global is an OEM manufacturer for some of the world’s largest companies offering a wide range of customized solutions not limited to connector options, jacket color, cable size and diameter. All GSR Global patch cords are serialized with accompanying test data, available with soft or hard copies, for easy accountability and traceability. Global Solutions thru Research

Applications:  CATV/Telecom/LAN/WAN/Data Centers/Medical/Military/Wireless/Broadband



• 100% tested
• Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
• Typical Connector Loss: 0.30 dB
• Typical Return Loss UPC: -55 dB
• Typical Return Loss APC: -65 dB
• Jacket OD: Available in 1.6, 2 or 3mm
• Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
• Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
• Maximum Tensile Load: 100N/cm
• Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
• Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
• Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
• Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
• Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
• Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
• Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
• Operating Temperature: -20°C to +70°C

Cable Type:  Singlemode
Wave Length:  1310/1550nm

ISO 9001 
GR-326-CORE 
TIA/EIA-568-C.3 
EIA/TIA-604 
UL 94 




GSR Global is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic/copper components and modules. Headquartered in Bedford Massachusetts, GSR can manufacture many kinds of products ranging from components and modules to sub systems. All products are tested to meet or exceed Telecordia specifications and are RoHS compliant. By combining sophisticated engineering with state-of-the-art manufacturing, we now manufacture a wide range of high-quality fiber optic and copper products. GSR is proficient in designing new product lines and innovative solutions to industry-wide problems and is committed to producing the finest fiber optic and copper products. GSR offers 25 Year Warranty on all Copper Products and Limited Lifetime Warranty on our Fiber Products.



Related Components:


PCS09STLCA


PCS09STSCA


PCS09STFCA