home >> adapters >> hybrid >> ADHYFFSTFCDX
  

 ST-FC Duplex Hybrid Female to Female Adapter

PN#:  ADHYFFSTFCDX
MSRP:  $5.30
Availability:  8-10 days 

GSR Global offers a full line of adapter options. Available for single or multimode, simplex or duplex, GSR can offer you the hybrid adapter that you need for ultimate versatility for all of your connection requirements. These hybrid solutions are available in metal or plastic in most configurations. All adapters are precision made and meet or exceed Telcordia Specifications. Your choice of zirconia or phosphor bronze mating sleeve.

Applications:  CATV/Telecom/LAN/WAN/Data Centers/Medical/Military/Wireless/Broadband



Inter Connect:  ST FC
Cable Type:  Singlemode





GSR Global is a leading manufacturer and supplier of fiber optic/copper components and modules. Headquartered in Bedford Massachusetts, GSR can manufacture many kinds of products ranging from components and modules to sub systems. All products are tested to meet or exceed Telecordia specifications and are RoHS compliant. By combining sophisticated engineering with state-of-the-art manufacturing, we now manufacture a wide range of high-quality fiber optic and copper products. GSR is proficient in designing new product lines and innovative solutions to industry-wide problems and is committed to producing the finest fiber optic and copper products. GSR offers 25 Year Warranty on all Copper Products and Limited Lifetime Warranty on our Fiber Products.